Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4328,347
ShkoderAlbania 9,5005,904
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2915,152
SaltaArgentina 2,1251,320
San AntonioArgentina 3,7952,358
San LuisArgentina 3,0241,879
San RafaelArgentina 3,2292,007
Santa RosaArgentina 3,3222,065
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,3821,480
SarmientoArgentina 4,3982,733
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5219,023
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5269,027
SalzburgAustria 9,1915,711
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7697,314
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9357,417
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8977,393
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8673,646
SaveBenin 6,8644,265
Santa CruzBolivia 1,315817
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4635,881
SalvadorBrazil 2,1711,349
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5191,565
SantaremBrazil 629391
SantosBrazil 2,1971,366
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9311,200
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 614381
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,1291,323
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,4621,530
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,3571,465
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1181,316
Sao LuisBrazil 1,556967
Sao MateusBrazil 2,2891,422
São PauloBrazil 2,1401,330
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9021,182
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,245774
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,9341,202
SerrinhaBrazil 2,0871,297
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,9661,222
SobralBrazil 1,9401,206
SoureBrazil 1,235768
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,483921
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9431,829
SurubimBrazil 2,4011,492
SadovoBulgaria 9,9366,174
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7886,082
SofiaBulgaria 9,8226,104
SiemreapCambodia 17,86911,104
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7063,546
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1315,053
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9143,675
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6375,988
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6625,382
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1433,817
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0895,027
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5544,073
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9634,327
Scott, SkCanada 8,2175,106
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4554,011
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8103,610
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0363,751
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3626,439
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1984,473
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7235,420
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2133,861
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0123,736
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0154,981
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0224,985
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9543,700
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9493,697
SalCape Verde 4,6482,888
SantiagoChile 3,2111,995
SewellChile 3,2552,022
ShanghaiChina 17,35710,786
ShantouChina 18,12411,262
ShenyangChina 16,18910,060
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4742,159
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7651,718
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5152,184
SibenikCroatia 9,2645,757
SplitCroatia 9,2985,778
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5815,953
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2705,761
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2772,036
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1411,952
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2101,995
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2882,043
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2222,002
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1781,975
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3052,054
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2101,995
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2712,033
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1161,936
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2352,010
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3112,057
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3452,079
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1711,970
San GabrielEcuador 2,4201,504
SalloumEgypt 9,7476,057
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7306,047
SohagEgypt 10,2926,395
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5506,556
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2102,616
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,9343,066
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,5106,531
StrasbourgFrance 8,8525,501
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,399869
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,476918
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2606,997
SchleswigGermany 9,2385,741
StuttgartGermany 8,9665,572
SamosGreece 10,0186,226
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8346,111
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7296,046
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2855,149
SiguiriGuinea 5,7393,566
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2362,632
SzegedHungary 9,6576,001
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4325,861
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5455,310
SagarIndia 15,0099,327
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3078,890
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,73611,021
SemnanIran 12,3697,686
ShahroudIran 12,4957,764
ShirazIran 12,3507,675
ShannonIreland 8,0935,029
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6525,376
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2035,719
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3405,804
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8295,486
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5835,334
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1655,695
SigonellaItaly 8,9815,581
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8663,645
SagaJapan 17,02210,577
SaigoJapan 16,62210,329
SakaiJapan 16,69310,373
SakataJapan 16,09710,003
SapporoJapan 15,6379,717
SaseboJapan 17,04710,593
SendaiJapan 16,11110,011
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,99110,558
ShimonosekiJapan 16,93210,522
ShinjoJapan 16,0919,999
ShionomisakiJapan 16,80710,444
ShirakawaJapan 16,24910,097
ShizuokaJapan 16,53810,277
SumotoJapan 16,75410,411
SuttsuJapan 15,7079,761
SuwaJapan 16,45010,222
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6522,269
SavannakhetLaos 17,82211,075
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1176,287
SiluteLithuania 9,9886,207
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6676,007
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6857,261
SalimaMalawi 10,0376,237
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,50012,118
SibuMalaysia 18,70911,626
SanMali 6,2533,885
SegouMali 6,1203,803
SikassoMali 6,0973,789
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6117,837
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9003,045
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,4159,579
SainshandMongolia 15,6709,737
SafiMorocco 6,7454,192
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4984,038
SittweMyanmar 16,52310,267
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2265,733
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,4276,480
SaiqOman 12,8948,013
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5367,790
SurOman 13,0858,131
SialkotPakistan 14,3398,910
SibbiPakistan 13,8148,584
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,1501,336
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1211,318
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,58812,172
SandomierzPoland 9,8886,144
SniezkaPoland 9,4835,893
SuwalkiPoland 10,0526,247
SzczecinPoland 9,5035,905
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0514,382
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9653,707
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0131,872
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0617,495
Satu MareRomania 9,9016,153
SibiuRomania 9,9466,181
SulinaRomania 10,3716,445
SadrinskRussia 12,5767,815
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,5916,581
SalekhardRussia 12,2117,588
SaratovRussia 11,5807,196
SejmcanRussia 13,3818,315
SelagoncyRussia 13,4338,348
Simusir IslandRussia 14,8039,199
SkovorodinoRussia 14,8249,212
SmolenskRussia 10,6456,615
SociRussia 11,1536,931
SortovalaRussia 10,6326,607
SuntarRussia 13,9078,642
SurgutRussia 12,8037,956
SverdlovskRussia 12,3727,688
SyktyvkarRussia 11,6837,260
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8871,794
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1724,457
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4647,745
SingaporeSingapore 17,85911,097
SliacSlovakia 9,6545,999
SeoulSouth Korea 16,62310,330
SineijuSouth Korea 16,36710,171
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5424,687
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9214,922
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8104,853
SevilleSpain 7,3044,539
SennarSudan 10,3186,412
ShambatSudan 10,2316,358
ShendiSudan 10,3406,425
StenseleSweden 10,0406,239
StockholmSweden 9,9046,155
StorlienSweden 9,7456,056
SundsvallSweden 9,9726,197
SantisSwitzerland 8,9135,538
SongeaTanzania 10,1916,333
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,74311,025
SongkhlaThailand 17,60010,937
Suphan BuriThailand 17,45010,844
Surat ThaniThailand 17,43810,836
SurinThailand 17,78111,049
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7124,171
SokodeTogo 6,7474,193
SfaxTunisia 8,5275,299
SousseTunisia 8,5635,321
SamsunTurkey 10,8616,749
SiirtTurkey 11,3357,044
SivasTurkey 10,9136,782
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,0458,106
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0515,003
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6015,345
SarataUkraine 10,3766,448
SarnyUkraine 10,2376,361
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7096,655
SumyUkraine 10,7916,706
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6657,870
SaltoUruguay 2,6811,666
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3275,175
Safford, AzUsa 7,1274,429
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9363,689
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,7292,939
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1463,819
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7784,212
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7834,215
Salem, InUsa 5,9313,686
Salem, OrUsa 8,7185,417
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7074,789
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,2753,899
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,9973,727
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,7144,793
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3615,196
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0131,872
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1385,057
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0114,978
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0875,025
Santuck, ScUsa 5,3633,333
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5514,071
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,0573,143
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7574,199
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1974,472
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9313,686
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7895,462
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7805,456
Sedan, KsUsa 6,3723,959
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8305,487
Selma, AlUsa 5,3783,342
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6033,482
Seymour, InUsa 5,9313,686
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,7903,598
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6084,728
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,8633,643
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7884,218
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9014,288
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1913,847
Southport, NcUsa 5,0783,156
Sparta, IlUsa 6,0573,764
Spencer, WvUsa 5,6943,538
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4624,015
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4675,261
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8264,242
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1993,852
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,2023,854
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0497,487
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9144,296
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1453,819
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6944,160
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6333,500
State College, PaUsa 5,7423,568
State University, MsUsa 5,5853,471
State University, NmUsa 6,8284,243
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5293,436
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3254,552
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3423,941
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2815,146
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7404,188
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6673,521
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,0673,770
Summerville, ScUsa 5,0873,161
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5535,315
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3193,927
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6574,136
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9173,677
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4438,354
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,3661,470
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0191,255
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,386862
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2373,876
SocotraYemen 12,4967,765
SenangaZambia 8,8015,469
SerenjeZambia 9,5765,951
SeshekeZambia 8,8985,529
SolweziZambia 9,1755,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -