Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3708,308
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5598,426
MilianaAlgeria 7,8834,899
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6184,734
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,1676,318
Malarg EArgentina 3,3662,091
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,9322,443
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,4032,114
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,8611,778
MendozaArgentina 3,0731,910
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0651,905
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,5501,585
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7129,764
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3507,674
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83010,458
MeekatharraAustralia 16,21610,077
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5019,011
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4818,999
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9549,293
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6569,107
Mount IsaAustralia 16,38910,184
MuharraqBahrain 12,1747,565
MinskBelarus 10,3506,431
MogilevBelarus 10,5106,531
MaunBotswana 8,7855,459
MacapaBrazil 1,088676
MacauBrazil 2,3191,441
MaceioBrazil 2,4111,498
MachadoBrazil 2,0211,256
ManausBrazil 544338
MarabaBrazil 949590
MaringaBrazil 1,8841,171
Monte AlegreBrazil 704437
Monte AzulBrazil 1,8241,133
Monte SantoBrazil 2,0291,261
MonteiroBrazil 2,2531,400
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,8111,126
Morada NovaBrazil 2,1281,322
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,8381,142
MamfeCameroon 7,5494,691
MarouaCameroon 8,1845,086
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6945,403
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2403,878
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1035,035
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1706,320
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4055,844
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1755,080
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9775,579
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9853,719
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3073,919
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0873,783
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0913,785
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8994,909
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8844,278
Morden, MbCanada 7,4154,608
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2103,859
MoundouChad 8,3425,184
MatecanaColombia 2,4331,512
MoroniComoros 10,9996,835
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6125,973
MarstalDenmark 9,3095,785
Melville HallDominica 2,5771,601
MichesDominican Republic 3,1881,981
MocaDominican Republic 3,2952,048
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3292,069
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4002,113
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2041,991
MilagroEcuador 2,5161,563
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9346,173
MinyaEgypt 10,2196,350
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4554,633
MassawaEritrea 10,9676,815
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8115,476
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 10,0266,230
MarseilleFrance 8,4485,250
MontpellierFrance 8,3645,197
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,280795
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4105,226
MakokouGabon 7,8524,879
MayumbaGabon 7,5514,692
MitzicGabon 7,7084,790
MkamboGabon 7,9764,956
MoandaGabon 7,8694,890
MouilaGabon 7,6124,730
MagdeburgGermany 9,2625,756
MunichGermany 9,1295,673
MünsterGermany 9,0065,596
MethoniGreece 9,5475,933
MilosGreece 9,7846,080
MitiliniGreece 10,0166,224
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0126,222
MacentaGuinea 5,6053,483
MamouGuinea 5,3993,355
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3118,272
MiskolcHungary 9,7526,060
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7709,178
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9119,266
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5039,012
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4169,580
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,31712,004
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,44211,460
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,34610,779
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,36610,792
MashhadIran 12,9128,023
Malin HeadIreland 8,3585,194
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8065,472
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2385,741
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0595,629
MilanItaly 8,8335,489
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8005,469
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8525,501
ManIvory Coast 5,7793,591
MaebashiJapan 16,37210,174
MaizuruJapan 16,62710,332
MakurazakiJapan 17,23310,709
MatsueJapan 16,70810,382
MatsumotoJapan 16,43710,214
MatsuyamaJapan 16,88310,491
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,75911,036
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,17210,049
MishimaJapan 16,50010,253
MitoJapan 16,30610,133
MiyakejimaJapan 16,56310,293
MiyakoJapan 15,9319,900
MiyakojimaJapan 18,05111,217
MiyakonojoJapan 17,16010,664
MiyazakiJapan 17,12810,643
MombetsuJapan 15,4309,588
MoriokaJapan 15,9649,920
MuroranJapan 15,7239,771
MurotomisakiJapan 16,89210,497
MutsuJapan 15,8129,825
Ma’AnJordan 10,7316,668
MafraqJordan 10,7946,708
MombasaKenya 10,7326,669
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5819,061
MaseruLesotho 9,1255,670
MonroviaLiberia 5,4443,383
MisratahLibya 8,8345,490
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2526,992
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9606,811
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3347,043
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9436,800
MakhangaMalawi 10,0576,249
MangochiMalawi 10,0996,275
MwmosaMalawi 10,1096,282
MzimbaMalawi 9,9616,190
MzuzuMalawi 10,0106,220
MalaccaMalaysia 17,70211,001
MersingMalaysia 17,87811,109
MiriMalaysia 19,01611,817
MaleMaldives 14,5899,066
MenakaMali 7,0614,388
MoptiMali 6,3703,958
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6249,088
MazatlanMexico 6,3063,919
MeridaMexico 4,7142,929
Mexico CityMexico 5,4473,385
MonterreyMexico 5,9033,668
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,6473,509
MaantyMongolia 15,3489,537
MandalgoviMongolia 15,4679,611
MatadMongolia 15,5389,655
MurenMongolia 14,8729,241
MarrakechMorocco 6,8034,228
MeknesMorocco 7,1334,433
MideltMorocco 7,1324,432
MaputoMozambique 9,6596,002
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6666,628
MandalayMyanmar 16,75110,409
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,77910,427
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,33810,774
MindatMyanmar 16,57610,300
MonywaMyanmar 16,65510,350
MyeikMyanmar 17,33810,774
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,68210,366
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8395,493
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5977,828
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4937,763
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5967,827
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4357,727
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8552,396
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8232,376
MagariaNiger 7,6744,769
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0054,974
MaradiNiger 7,4954,657
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0905,027
MakurdiNigeria 7,5104,667
MinnaNigeria 7,3384,560
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,93310,523
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9546,185
MajisOman 12,7847,944
MasirahOman 13,0358,100
Muscat  Oman 12,9578,052
MultanPakistan 14,1308,781
MurreePakistan 14,1878,816
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,07710,612
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,6671,036
MoyobambaPeru 2,1541,338
MactanPhilippines 19,64512,208
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,19211,926
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4224,612
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1495,064
MagadanRussia 13,7388,537
MahackalaRussia 11,7817,321
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4567,119
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4577,119
MarkovoRussia 12,6277,846
MinusinskRussia 14,1648,801
MogocaRussia 14,8489,227
MoscowRussia 11,0016,836
MurmanskRussia 10,7906,705
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0716,880
MatamSenegal 5,5013,419
MogadishuSomalia 11,4537,117
MadridSpain 7,6534,755
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6414,748
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2065,099
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3694,579
MelillaSpain 7,4144,607
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7154,794
MalakalSudan 10,0506,245
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5135,911
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7085,411
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,05310,597
Mae SariangThailand 17,09610,624
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,21310,696
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,82911,079
MalatyaTurkey 10,9996,835
MersinTurkey 10,6846,639
MuglaTurkey 10,1376,299
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4965,280
ManstonUk 8,5885,337
MeloUruguay 2,8031,742
MercedesUruguay 2,8821,791
MontevideoUruguay 3,0631,903
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,2423,257
Madison, FlUsa 5,0533,140
Madison, InUsa 5,8813,655
Madison, NeUsa 6,7944,222
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4664,018
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5654,080
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4704,021
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,0013,729
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3503,946
Marion, InUsa 6,1123,798
Marion, NcUsa 5,4563,391
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6874,155
Marshall, TxUsa 5,9063,670
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,5693,461
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1436,924
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,7933,600
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8434,874
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,9863,720
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,6243,495
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,5614,077
Medford, WiUsa 6,6914,158
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1404,437
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,8163,614
Mena, ArUsa 6,0673,770
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,5153,427
Mexia, TxUsa 5,9943,725
Mexico, MoUsa 6,2603,890
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4332,755
Midland, TxUsa 6,4434,004
Milan, MnUsa 6,9724,333
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0254,365
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6504,754
Milford, DeUsa 5,4593,392
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,2333,252
Millen, GaUsa 5,1583,205
Millport, OhUsa 5,8863,658
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6813,530
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3803,964
Minden, NeUsa 6,8414,251
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8144,234
Minonk, IlUsa 6,2573,888
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2005,096
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,3483,323
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3823,966
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3703,958
Monroe, NcUsa 5,2963,291
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9724,333
Montgomery AlUsa 5,3663,335
Montrose, CoUsa 7,2564,509
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5623,456
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,1333,190
Morganton, NcUsa 5,4563,391
Moro, OrUsa 8,5775,330
Morris, MnUsa 7,0534,383
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3843,967
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,5033,420
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1623,829
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3943,973
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3423,941
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9033,668
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,0043,731
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,6723,525
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3213,928
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,2143,862
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,2541,400
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,5391,578
MaracayVenezuela 2,2551,401
MaturinVenezuela 2,0011,244
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,4191,503
MeridaVenezuela 2,3321,449
MagoyeZambia 9,2635,756
MansaZambia 9,4565,876
MbalaZambia 9,7556,062
MfuweZambia 9,7606,065
MisamfuZambia 9,7296,046
MonguZambia 8,7965,466
MpikaZambia 9,7256,043
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,8236,104
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3375,802
MumbwaZambia 9,2295,735
MwinilungaZambia 8,9695,574
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5595,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -