Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8008,576
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5788,438
KhostAfghanistan 13,9028,639
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7068,517
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1003,791
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7759,803
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2445,744
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7107,277
KandiBenin 6,9944,346
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7594,200
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7594,200
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7055,409
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2834,525
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0453,756
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4896,518
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4815,892
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3424,563
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1213,803
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1858,815
KashiChina 14,1728,806
KunmingChina 17,13510,648
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0665,013
KhargaEgypt 10,1626,315
KosseirEgypt 10,5406,550
KajaaniFinland 10,5116,531
KuopioFinland 10,4906,519
KuusamoFinland 10,6026,588
KarlsruheGermany 8,9235,545
KasselGermany 9,0925,650
KonstanzGermany 8,9205,543
KumasiGhana 6,3943,973
KalamataGreece 9,5805,953
KerkiraGreece 9,4655,882
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6495,996
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2835,147
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0465,621
KankanGuinea 5,6883,535
KindiaGuinea 5,3073,298
KissidougouGuinea 5,5733,463
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2226,973
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,12611,264
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,12711,264
KeszthelyHungary 9,4595,878
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5695,325
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9899,936
KotaIndia 14,6909,128
KozhikodeIndia 14,8759,244
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,06611,226
KermanIran 12,7637,931
KermanshahIran 11,8107,339
Khoram AbadIran 11,9197,406
KilkennyIreland 8,1725,078
KingstonJamaica 3,5182,186
KagoshimaJapan 17,19510,685
KanazawaJapan 16,46010,229
KaruizawaJapan 16,40110,192
KatsuuraJapan 16,42710,208
KawaguchikoJapan 16,47110,236
KitamiesashiJapan 15,4079,574
KobeJapan 16,70610,381
KochiJapan 16,88510,492
KofuJapan 16,46610,232
KumagayaJapan 16,38110,179
KumamotoJapan 17,05810,600
KumejimaJapan 17,85411,095
KureJapan 16,85110,472
KushiroJapan 15,5119,639
KutchanJapan 15,6769,741
KyotoJapan 16,65310,348
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,0758,746
KitaleKenya 10,2996,400
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9037,397
KufraLibya 9,4195,853
KaunasLithuania 10,1256,292
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9766,199
KybartaiLithuania 10,0536,247
KarongaMalawi 10,0176,225
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,77911,048
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,28611,984
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,64910,967
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,85811,097
KuantanMalaysia 17,84511,089
KuchingMalaysia 18,51811,507
KayesMali 5,6273,497
KeniebaMali 5,5823,469
KidalMali 7,0604,387
KitaMali 5,7703,585
KoutiaMali 6,1543,824
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0359,343
KisinevMoldova 10,3386,424
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,5219,645
KhatgalMongolia 14,7959,194
KhovdMongolia 14,6349,093
KhujirtMongolia 15,2319,465
KhutagMongolia 14,9879,313
KenitraMorocco 7,0714,394
KalewaMyanmar 16,52510,269
KathaMyanmar 16,65910,352
KawthaungMyanmar 17,37010,794
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,61510,325
KengtungMyanmar 17,10810,631
KhamtiMyanmar 16,50010,253
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2165,106
KathmanduNepal 15,5029,633
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4969,008
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,749
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4207,718
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4877,760
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4767,753
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3987,704
KanoNigeria 7,6114,730
KangnungNorth Korea 16,57210,298
KarasjokNorway 10,5006,525
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3565,814
KristiansandNorway 9,3145,788
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5365,926
KhasabOman 12,7327,912
KarachiPakistan 13,8208,588
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,8338,596
KhanpurPakistan 14,1018,763
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7318,533
KororPalau 18,69311,616
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7296,046
KlodzkoPoland 9,5325,924
KoszalinPoland 9,6275,982
KrakowPoland 9,7406,052
KalakanRussia 14,6789,121
KaliningradRussia 9,9166,162
KamenskoeRussia 12,9418,042
KandalaksaRussia 10,7536,682
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2026,961
KazanRussia 11,7237,285
KemRussia 10,8476,741
KerchRussia 10,8936,769
KhabarovskRussia 15,2849,498
KirenskRussia 14,2708,868
KirovRussia 11,6897,264
KljuciRussia 13,6248,466
KolpasevRussia 13,4198,339
KorfRussia 13,1028,142
KostromaRussia 11,1886,952
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3217,657
KotlasRussia 11,4797,133
KrasnodarRussia 11,1066,901
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5037,769
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,2147,590
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,0128,707
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2626,998
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8527,365
KurganRussia 12,7047,894
KurskRussia 10,8996,773
KyraRussia 15,2179,456
KigaliRwanda 9,7196,039
KoldaSenegal 5,2083,236
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4263,372
KosiceSlovakia 9,8066,094
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8685,511
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,24910,098
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3719,552
KadugliSudan 9,8626,128
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1986,337
KassalaSudan 10,6406,612
KhartoumSudan 10,2326,358
KostiSudan 10,2116,345
KalmarSweden 9,7226,042
KaresuandoSweden 10,3606,438
KarlstadSweden 9,6535,999
KristianstadSweden 9,5705,947
KamishliSyria 11,2707,003
KanchanaburiThailand 17,40010,813
Khlong YaiThailand 17,80811,066
Khon KaenThailand 17,64510,965
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,55610,909
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,63410,958
KairouanTunisia 8,5125,289
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8946,769
KarsTurkey 11,4307,103
KastamonuTurkey 10,6526,619
KayseriTurkey 10,7756,696
KonyaTurkey 10,5136,533
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7327,912
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1738,186
KinlossUk 8,6955,403
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8916,768
KievUkraine 10,4996,524
KirillovkaUkraine 10,8956,770
KirovogradUkraine 10,5966,584
KlepininoUkraine 10,7226,663
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7206,661
Kovel’Ukraine 10,1036,278
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6666,628
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2103,859
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2905,152
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4474,006
Keene, NhUsa 5,7863,595
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0173,739
Kenton, OkUsa 6,8304,244
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4142,743
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1654,452
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2326,980
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,4103,983
Kinston, NcUsa 5,1763,216
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5105,288
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,5403,443
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9936,831
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4147,093
KabompoZambia 8,9255,546
KabweZambia 9,3735,825
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3775,827
KafirondaZambia 9,3585,815
KaomaZambia 8,9775,578
KasamaZambia 9,7156,037
KasempaZambia 9,1035,657
KawambwaZambia 9,4985,902
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4675,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -