Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2904,530
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9814,959
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9854,962
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3655,198
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,0301,883
AzulArgentina 3,2802,038
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0219,335
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2819,496
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,34010,154
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,40210,192
AmberleyAustralia 14,9499,290
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7437,297
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9397,419
AimoresBrazil 2,2291,385
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,1471,334
AltamiraBrazil 745463
ApodiBrazil 2,1841,357
AracajuBrazil 2,2801,417
AracuaiBrazil 1,9831,232
AragarcasBrazil 1,112691
AraxaBrazil 1,7751,103
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2521,399
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8555,503
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2566,373
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0363,751
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9926,209
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0864,404
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0684,392
AbecheChad 8,9595,567
AntofagastaChile 2,2631,406
AricaChile 1,8521,151
AltaiChina 14,4728,993
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,4101,498
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,3991,491
AraucaColombia 2,1721,350
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3392,075
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2282,006
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2222,002
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1886,331
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4106,469
AswanEgypt 10,3706,444
AsyutEgypt 10,2316,358
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2602,647
AsmaraEritrea 10,9066,777
AssabEritrea 11,2927,017
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8226,725
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6505,375
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9485,560
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,1738,186
AccraGhana 6,5214,052
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9926,209
AthensGreece 9,7466,057
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7446,055
AasiaatGreenland 8,4635,259
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2735,141
AputiteqGreenland 8,5875,336
AkureyriIceland 8,7305,425
AgraIndia 14,8429,223
AhmedabadIndia 14,4178,959
AkolaIndia 14,9109,265
AllahabadIndia 15,2509,477
AmritsarIndia 14,3998,948
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,63711,581
AbadanIran 11,9287,412
ArakIran 12,0537,490
AlbengaItaly 8,6895,400
AlgheroItaly 8,5585,318
AmendolaItaly 9,1795,704
AnconaItaly 9,0775,641
ArezzoItaly 8,9445,558
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1063,794
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1753,837
AbashiriJapan 15,4209,582
AburatsuJapan 17,16510,667
AikawaJapan 16,25210,099
AjiroJapan 16,49810,252
AkitaJapan 16,0099,948
AkuneJapan 17,15510,660
AomoriJapan 15,8759,865
AsahikawaJapan 15,5279,649
AsosanJapan 17,04010,589
AmmanJordan 10,7666,690
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0548,733
AinaziLatvia 10,2216,351
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4247,099
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6807,258
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3017,023
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6357,230
AtarMauritania 5,7593,579
AgalegaMauritius 12,4597,742
AcapulcoMexico 5,3623,332
AayanbulagMongolia 15,0469,350
AltaiMongolia 15,0009,321
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,2939,503
AgadirMorocco 6,6084,106
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8625,507
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5357,790
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5537,801
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5577,803
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6947,888
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7502,330
AgadezNiger 7,6864,776
AsuncionParaguay 1,9941,239
ArequipaPeru 1,8271,136
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,78511,673
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9114,916
AradRomania 9,7456,056
AjanRussia 14,3848,939
AldanRussia 14,3078,891
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7747,316
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0488,108
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,8429,223
AnadyrRussia 12,3367,666
ArkhangelskRussia 11,1266,914
ArmavirRussia 11,2606,997
AstrakhanRussia 11,7847,323
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3917,700
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4924,656
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6954,782
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7694,828
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5444,688
Abu HamedSudan 10,3656,441
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3636,439
AqiqSudan 10,8596,748
ArbaatSudan 10,7486,679
AromaSudan 10,6176,598
AtbaraSudan 10,4096,468
Abu KamalSyria 11,2386,983
AleppoSyria 10,9096,779
AranyaprathetThailand 17,71911,011
AtakpameTogo 6,7074,168
AdanaTurkey 10,7456,677
AfyonTurkey 10,3486,430
AnkaraTurkey 10,5636,564
AntalyaTurkey 10,3406,425
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7487,921
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7335,427
AberporthUk 8,2915,152
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3385,181
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7036,651
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7036,651
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5837,819
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5647,807
ArtigasUruguay 2,5671,595
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6683,522
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1424,438
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8645,508
Abilene, TxUsa 6,2823,904
Ada, MnUsa 7,1864,465
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1113,797
Aiken, ScUsa 5,2713,275
Akron, OhUsa 5,8963,664
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,0654,390
Albany, GaUsa 5,1993,231
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8093,609
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7204,176
Albion, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,9754,335
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3703,958
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0064,354
Algona, IaUsa 6,7014,164
Alice, TxUsa 5,8603,642
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6433,506
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Alma, MiUsa 6,2493,883
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3823,966
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,4644,017
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,6204,114
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7083,547
Amite, LaUsa 5,5023,419
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8556,745
Anderson, InUsa 6,0213,742
Anderson, ScUsa 5,4143,365
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8683,647
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1113,797
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6816,016
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,0643,147
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6412,884
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,4313,375
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8854,279
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8345,489
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4914,034
Athens, GaUsa 5,3363,316
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3693,336
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4913,412
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2078,207
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5794,088
Augusta, GaUsa 5,2113,238
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0705,015
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3003,915
Austin, TxUsa 5,9903,722
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1178,151
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8298,594
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2831,419
AdenYemen 11,5387,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -