Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4768,374
ChlefAlgeria 7,8064,851
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2435,122
CeresArgentina 2,5501,585
ChamicalArgentina 2,7201,690
ChepesArgentina 2,8311,759
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,3822,723
ConcordiaArgentina 2,6661,656
CórdobaArgentina 2,7571,713
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,7651,718
CorrientesArgentina 2,2411,393
CairnsAustralia 16,30310,131
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5109,016
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30710,133
CedunaAustralia 15,4699,613
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4719,614
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,33210,149
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0379,344
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,72610,394
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7069,139
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7119,763
ChittagongBangladesh 16,33310,149
CharnocksBarbados 2,2791,416
CotonouBenin 6,8144,235
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3171,440
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,4001,492
CabroboBrazil 2,0051,246
CaceresBrazil 970602
CaetiteBrazil 1,7881,111
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,3841,482
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,491927
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9381,204
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1351,327
Campos SalesBrazil 1,8891,174
CanavieirasBrazil 2,2211,380
CaparaoBrazil 2,2321,387
CapinopolisBrazil 1,526948
CaratingaBrazil 2,1591,342
CaravelasBrazil 2,2911,424
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,6661,035
CarolinaBrazil 1,107688
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0981,304
CataguasesBrazil 2,2291,385
CatalaoBrazil 1,589987
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7881,111
CaxiasBrazil 1,588987
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,5161,563
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,4471,520
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2011,368
ChapecoBrazil 2,2591,404
Cidade VeraBrazil 552343
CipoBrazil 2,1241,320
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 911566
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0011,243
CordeiroBrazil 2,3031,431
CorrentinaBrazil 1,550963
CorumbaBrazil 1,307812
CoximBrazil 1,276793
CrateusBrazil 1,8761,166
CuiabaBrazil 926575
CuritibaBrazil 2,1921,362
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4365,243
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2475,746
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0895,648
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2335,116
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4615,258
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6804,772
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9426,178
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3315,799
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5425,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7884,218
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5704,083
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2113,860
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9833,718
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9893,721
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0933,786
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3435,184
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0964,410
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7984,225
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0374,995
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7796,077
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6935,402
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4295,238
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6384,125
Comox, BcCanada 9,0545,626
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1625,693
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2425,122
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3445,185
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4595,257
ChicoChile 4,5702,840
ChillanChile 3,5712,219
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6342,258
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6081,620
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,5112,803
Curico-General FreireChile 3,3782,099
ChangchunChina 15,9439,907
ChangduChina 16,28210,118
ChangshaChina 17,47710,860
ChengduChina 16,78110,428
ChongqingChina 17,03910,588
Camilo DazaColombia 2,3781,478
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2205,730
CamagueyCuba 3,8952,421
CasablancaCuba 4,3362,695
ChebCzech Republic 9,2355,739
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4625,880
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2912,045
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2562,023
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2472,018
CanarEcuador 2,4331,512
CairoEgypt 10,3126,408
CaenFrance 8,3585,194
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3715,202
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,468912
CocobeachGabon 7,4994,660
CologneGermany 8,9195,542
ChiosGreece 9,9646,192
CorfuGreece 9,4655,882
ConakryGuinea 5,2113,238
CatacamasHonduras 3,9922,481
CholutecaHonduras 3,9992,485
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3469,536
CherrapunjiIndia 16,19210,062
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,19210,062
ChahbaharIran 13,1778,188
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1605,071
ClonesIreland 8,2855,149
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2205,108
CorkIreland 8,0605,009
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0575,007
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5635,321
CameriItaly 8,7925,463
CampobassoItaly 9,0955,652
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6425,371
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5945,340
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5355,304
Cape MeleItaly 8,6895,399
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0955,652
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9955,590
CerviaItaly 9,0075,597
CiampinoItaly 8,9405,556
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8865,522
Cisa PassItaly 8,8405,493
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8905,524
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0825,644
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9765,578
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2115,724
ChibaJapan 16,39610,189
ChichibuJapan 16,41010,198
ChichijimaJapan 16,99210,559
ChoshiJapan 16,34510,157
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7916,705
ChilekaMalawi 10,0506,245
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9326,172
ChitipaMalawi 9,9546,185
ChihuahuaMexico 6,5624,077
ComitanMexico 4,6252,874
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,78010,427
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,4229,583
ChoirMongolia 15,4569,605
CasablancaMorocco 6,9444,315
ChindeMozambique 10,1636,315
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,74710,407
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9938,074
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4357,728
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5947,826
CondegaNicaragua 3,9352,445
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,74310,404
ChejuNorth Korea 17,07510,610
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,57510,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,75510,412
ChhorPakistan 14,0858,753
ChitralPakistan 13,9838,689
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,0471,272
ConcepcionParaguay 1,7901,113
CajamarcaPeru 2,3131,437
ChachapoyasPeru 2,2501,398
ChiclayoPeru 2,4631,531
ChimbotePeru 2,3211,442
CuzcoPeru 1,7221,070
CzestochowaPoland 9,7126,035
CoimbraPortugal 7,2914,531
CalafatRomania 9,8176,100
CeahlauRomania 10,1116,283
ClujRomania 9,9296,170
ConstantaRomania 10,2706,382
CraiovaRomania 9,8976,150
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1187,530
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,3387,667
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5647,808
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0097,463
Cape UelenRussia 11,7437,297
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3029,509
CaraRussia 14,4919,005
Cerdyn’Russia 12,0187,468
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4417,731
ChitaRussia 14,9769,306
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,9719,303
CokurdahRussia 12,7547,925
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,5079,015
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2735,141
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,16010,042
CaceresSpain 7,3934,594
CadizSpain 7,2224,488
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5424,687
CordobaSpain 7,4084,603
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3139,515
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,59710,935
ChanthaburiThailand 17,70711,003
Chiang MaiThailand 17,17210,671
Chiang RaiThailand 17,20210,690
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,57010,918
ChumphonThailand 17,43110,832
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0186,226
CorumTurkey 10,7436,676
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1848,193
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4338,347
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3125,165
CernovcyUkraine 10,1336,297
ChernigovUkraine 10,5596,561
CarrascoUruguay 3,0621,903
ColoniaUruguay 3,0161,874
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8961,800
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,9293,684
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4943,414
Camden, ScUsa 5,2203,244
Canton, NyUsa 6,0773,776
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8714,270
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,1013,170
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1163,801
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1633,830
Casper, WyUsa 7,4564,633
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8085,473
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6503,511
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,3173,304
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6464,130
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,0593,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,0683,149
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6603,517
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,3313,313
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5013,419
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8274,242
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,5353,439
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0223,742
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9023,667
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,2323,251
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8944,284
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2304,493
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2683,895
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2933,911
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4305,239
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9293,684
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2984,535
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8693,647
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8713,648
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8383,628
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5974,100
Clark, SdUsa 7,0834,402
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,7933,600
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,8073,609
Clayton, NmUsa 6,8044,228
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9633,705
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4023,978
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6407,233
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1563,825
College Park, MdUsa 5,5273,434
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0704,394
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2583,889
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,2213,245
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9503,697
Columbus, InUsa 5,9313,686
Columbus, KsUsa 6,2853,906
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8733,649
Conception, MoUsa 6,5184,050
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6484,131
Conway, ArUsa 5,9373,689
Conway, ScUsa 5,1243,184
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8703,648
Corning, ArUsa 5,9553,700
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9173,677
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,8063,608
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0233,743
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8673,646
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7215,420
Covington, LaUsa 5,4893,411
Covington, TnUsa 5,8943,663
Crete, NeUsa 6,7174,174
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6944,781
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7697,935
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7697,935
CaracasVenezuela 2,2391,391
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,8481,148
CoroVenezuela 2,4831,543
ChipataZambia 9,8266,106
ChomaZambia 9,1975,715
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7396,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -