Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7598,550
NeuquenArgentina 3,6732,283
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,1451,955
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6918,508
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,56810,295
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4698,991
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0539,354
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2002,610
NatitingouBenin 6,8084,230
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,3091,435
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0475,001
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7084,790
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1144,421
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4093,983
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8494,256
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8126,097
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2125,103
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3543,948
N’DjamenaChad 8,3045,160
NanchangChina 17,55210,907
NanjingChina 17,24610,717
NanningChina 17,72811,016
NicosiaCyprus 10,5476,554
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4055,844
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2622,027
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2492,019
NegeleEthiopia 10,8606,748
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3708,308
NandiFiji 13,3708,308
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,2056,342
NancyFrance 8,7645,446
NantesFrance 8,1695,076
NiceFrance 8,6045,347
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4055,845
NurembergGermany 9,1265,671
NurnbergGermany 9,1235,669
NaxosGreece 9,8746,136
NanortalikGreenland 7,5804,710
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6894,778
NordGreenland 10,1146,285
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9654,950
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7093,547
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,1089,388
New DelhiIndia 14,7179,145
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0435,620
NaganoJapan 16,38710,183
NagasakiJapan 17,09010,620
NagoJapan 17,79611,059
NagoyaJapan 16,58610,307
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,84611,090
NaraJapan 16,68010,365
NazeJapan 17,56210,913
NemuroJapan 15,4239,584
NiigataJapan 16,22810,084
NikkoJapan 16,32010,141
NobeokaJapan 17,05210,597
NairobiKenya 10,4586,499
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3717,066
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0788,748
NidaLithuania 9,9596,189
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5107,153
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3667,063
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0396,238
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0166,224
NaraMali 6,0723,773
NioroMali 5,8683,647
NemaMauritania 6,1323,811
NouakchottMauritania 5,3653,334
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2068,828
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3837,695
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5447,795
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,689
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8052,364
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1495,064
NiameyNiger 6,9814,338
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,1646,316
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5546,558
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3796,450
NawabshahPakistan 13,9318,657
NokkundiPakistan 13,3388,289
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,562971
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,20111,932
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6207,221
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,1179,394
NikolaevRussia 10,5626,563
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6619,111
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,4588,363
NizneangarskRussia 14,5089,015
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,3318,906
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,1587,555
NovgorodRussia 10,6306,606
NovosibirskRussia 13,6618,489
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4129,577
No. 6Sudan 10,3016,401
NyalaSudan 9,3575,815
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,79111,055
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,41010,819
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,52810,892
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,34410,778
NarathiwatThailand 17,73111,018
NigdeTurkey 10,6996,648
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3947,702
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7556,683
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0603,766
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0603,766
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,7153,551
Natchez, MsUsa 5,6273,497
Neosho, MoUsa 6,2213,866
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6553,514
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5943,476
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8453,632
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6144,110
New London, WiUsa 6,5484,069
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,4103,362
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,4263,372
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7834,215
New YorkUsa 5,6333,500
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5903,474
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6063,483
Newark, NjUsa 5,6073,484
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5714,083
Newberry, ScUsa 5,2713,275
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4163,987
Newnan, GaUsa 5,3443,321
Newport, TnUsa 5,5063,422
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5957,206
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,2903,287
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8184,237
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7465,435
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9154,297
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9584,324
Norton, KsUsa 6,8324,245
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9783,715
NdolaZambia 9,4105,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -