Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0585,007
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8934,905
DavisAntarctica 10,8996,773
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,13110,645
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,63010,956
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,45410,225
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8219,210
DhakaBangladesh 16,15310,038
D’UccleBelgium 8,7455,434
DiamantinaBrazil 1,9331,201
DiamantinoBrazil 794494
DouradosBrazil 1,6821,045
DoualaCameroon 7,5664,701
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4023,978
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6654,763
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0435,620
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7056,031
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2883,908
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5165,292
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4193,989
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2114,481
DuianChina 15,9539,913
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4025,842
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3247,037
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3742,097
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2462,017
DabaaEgypt 10,0446,241
DakhlaEgypt 10,0076,218
DijonFrance 8,6205,357
DresdenGermany 9,3665,820
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6726,011
DebrecenHungary 9,7996,089
DalatangiIceland 8,8355,490
DaltonganjIndia 15,5229,646
DarbhangaIndia 15,6169,704
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,34810,159
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,35510,163
DumkaIndia 15,8199,830
DwarkaIndia 14,0698,743
DezfulIran 11,9367,417
DublinIreland 8,2835,147
DecimomannuItaly 8,5605,319
DobbiacoItaly 9,0955,652
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0593,765
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7336,670
DagorettiKenya 10,4596,499
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3216,414
DedzaMalawi 9,9956,211
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,6169,704
DashbalbarMongolia 15,2609,483
DaweiMyanmar 17,26010,725
De BiltNetherlands 8,8625,507
De KooyNetherlands 8,8795,517
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8795,517
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4017,706
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4817,756
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4427,732
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3755,826
DalbandinPakistan 13,4968,386
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,0368,722
DirPakistan 14,0088,705
DroshPakistan 13,9898,693
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,01411,816
DohaQatar 12,2697,624
DorohoiRomania 10,1616,314
Dikson IslandRussia 12,1597,556
DudinkaRussia 12,6347,851
DzardzanRussia 13,1878,194
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1267,535
DakarSenegal 5,0473,136
DaruSierra Leone 5,4453,383
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4525,874
DamazinSudan 10,3776,448
DongolaSudan 10,0656,254
DamascusSyria 10,8266,728
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8276,728
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1716,941
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6268,467
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6436,614
DjerbaTunisia 8,4955,279
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1826,949
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6165,354
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4265,236
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7996,711
DonetskUkraine 11,0046,838
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6477,859
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,4243,371
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5113,425
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,1043,793
Danville, IlUsa 6,1233,805
Darlington, ScUsa 5,2083,236
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5095,287
David City, NeUsa 6,7444,191
Dayton, OhUsa 5,9183,677
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4295,238
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,2313,251
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8604,885
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1763,838
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,1813,841
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8783,653
Delphine, InUsa 6,1613,828
Denton, MdUsa 5,4943,414
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1434,439
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5624,078
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6874,777
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1104,418
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1033,793
Dickson, TnUsa 5,7483,572
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0204,984
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4023,978
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,6704,145
Dover, DeUsa 5,4943,414
Dover, TnUsa 5,7773,590
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1283,808
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4734,022
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9274,305
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,0043,731
Durham, NhUsa 5,7613,580
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6863,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -