Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,8308,594
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7608,550
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8404,872
General PicoArgentina 3,2182,000
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,8561,775
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7472,950
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2688,867
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9119,887
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,36210,167
GrazAustria 9,3375,802
GancaAzerbaijan 11,7067,274
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8237,347
GomelBelarus 10,5496,555
GrodnoBelarus 10,1126,283
GaranhunsBrazil 2,3161,439
GoianiaBrazil 1,371852
GoiasBrazil 1,246775
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1141,314
GrajauBrazil 1,232766
GuairaBrazil 1,8941,177
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,0741,289
GuaratingaBrazil 2,2121,374
GarouaCameroon 8,0685,013
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2653,893
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8564,882
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9375,554
Golden, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Goose, NfCanada 6,7504,194
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4203,990
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9425,557
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8653,644
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0993,790
GanzhouChina 17,80611,065
GuangzhouChina 18,00311,187
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3072,055
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5451,582
GonderEthiopia 10,7166,659
GourdonFrance 8,2385,119
GrenobleFrance 8,5665,323
GeisenheimGermany 8,9385,554
GorlitzGermany 9,4465,870
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2734,520
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3832,724
GeorgetownGuyana 1,573978
GoaIndia 14,6449,100
GuwahatiIndia 16,13610,027
GelaItaly 8,9125,538
GenoaItaly 8,7575,442
GhediItaly 8,9045,533
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2535,750
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0325,613
GrossetoItaly 8,8575,504
GrottaglieItaly 9,2835,769
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6685,387
GuidoniaItaly 8,9595,567
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9113,673
GifuJapan 16,57210,298
GaoMali 6,8434,252
GuamMariana Islands 17,48510,865
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8963,664
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,7253,557
GuaymasMexico 6,9414,313
GaluutMongolia 15,1469,412
GemertNetherlands 8,8665,509
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3487,673
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3477,672
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7937,950
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4537,738
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4057,708
GayaNiger 7,0694,393
GardermoenNorway 9,5665,945
GeiloNorway 9,4375,864
GdanskPoland 9,7856,080
GalatiRomania 10,2426,365
Gor’KijRussia 11,3847,074
GorznyjRussia 11,6357,230
GridinoRussia 10,8546,745
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7427,296
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,5473,447
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1945,092
GijonSpain 7,6894,778
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5165,913
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5156,534
GoteborgSweden 9,5125,911
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5085,908
GothenburgSweden 9,5125,911
GunnarnSweden 10,0626,253
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6445,371
GabesTunisia 8,4465,249
GafsaTunisia 8,3555,192
GiresunTurkey 11,0346,857
GoztepeTurkey 10,2616,376
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5687,810
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4627,744
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5395,306
GajvoronUkraine 10,4216,476
GeniceskUkraine 10,7736,694
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5233,432
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1906,954
Galva, IlUsa 6,3333,935
Galveston, TxUsa 5,7023,543
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7784,212
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7784,212
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8154,856
Glenville, WvUsa 5,6803,530
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8563,639
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0925,028
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,2133,239
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8984,287
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9044,290
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2654,515
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,5493,448
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7944,222
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3624,575
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2613,891
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5935,340
Gravette, ArUsa 6,2063,856
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0595,008
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5284,057
Greenfield, InUsa 6,0213,742
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5233,432
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,3683,336
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,7533,575
Greenville, MsUsa 5,7143,550
Greenville, OhUsa 5,9723,711
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8453,632
Greenville, TxUsa 6,0723,773
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,3653,334
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,2973,292
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,2463,881
Groton, CtUsa 5,5753,464
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6226,601
GuanareVenezuela 2,2681,409
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,1911,361
GuiriaVenezuela 2,0621,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -