Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6698,494
BustAfghanistan 13,4408,352
BatnaAlgeria 8,1965,093
BecharAlgeria 7,2794,523
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1335,054
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2194,486
BiskraAlgeria 8,1075,038
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9284,926
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,1373,814
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,2253,869
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2353,874
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0323,749
ByrdAntarctica 8,6835,396
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,5232,189
BarilocheArgentina 3,9962,483
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,0321,884
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1649,423
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9399,283
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20410,691
BrestBelarus 10,0556,248
BrusselsBelgium 8,7455,434
Belize CityBelize 4,3692,715
BeninBenin 6,8144,235
BohiconBenin 6,7994,225
BermudaBermuda 4,4802,784
BageBrazil 2,6921,673
BambuiBrazil 1,8771,167
BarbacenaBrazil 2,1381,329
BarbalhaBrazil 2,0071,247
BarcelosBrazil 927576
BarraBrazil 1,6271,011
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,367849
BarreirasBrazil 1,470914
BelémBrazil 1,196743
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,0251,259
BelterraBrazil 594369
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,486923
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4851,544
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,6751,041
BrasiliaBrazil 1,402872
BrevesBrazil 1,000621
BurgasBulgaria 10,1506,307
BurundiBurundi 9,6105,972
BatouriCameroon 8,0815,022
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3293,933
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8145,477
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5865,336
Banff, AbCanada 8,5335,302
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3783,963
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6284,119
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3205,170
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4494,629
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2323,873
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5705,947
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5684,703
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7404,810
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3405,183
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3193,306
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3415,804
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,5345,303
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1005,655
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,5012,797
BeijingChina 16,33810,152
BarranquillaColombia 2,7861,731
Benito SalasColombia 2,2831,419
BogotáColombia 2,2811,418
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4965,901
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3105,785
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7205,419
BaniDominican Republic 3,1761,974
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2081,993
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1911,983
BahariyaEgypt 10,0446,242
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2686,380
BiarritzFrance 7,9664,950
BordeauxFrance 8,0995,033
BrestFrance 8,0695,014
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2266,355
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2276,355
BitamGabon 7,7244,800
BanjulGambia 5,0743,153
BerlinGermany 9,3855,832
BrockenGermany 9,1885,709
BokeGuinea 5,1423,195
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1033,171
BudapestHungary 9,6105,972
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6225,979
BangaloreIndia 15,0659,362
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7269,151
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8169,828
BikanerIndia 14,3678,928
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,87511,729
BabolsarIran 12,2877,635
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7367,914
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9977,455
Bandar LengehIran 12,5887,822
BirjandIran 12,9368,038
BushehrIran 12,1817,569
BaghdadIraq 11,5437,173
BasraIraq 11,8827,384
BelmulletIreland 8,1455,061
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1735,079
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2505,748
BergamoItaly 8,8725,513
BolognaItaly 8,9445,558
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0215,606
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1315,674
BrindisiItaly 9,3325,799
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3023,916
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0503,759
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7268,529
BeirutLebanon 10,7356,671
BenghaziLibya 9,3045,781
BirzaiLithuania 10,2116,345
BitolaMacedonia 9,6215,979
BlantyreMalawi 10,0506,245
BvumbweMalawi 10,0576,249
BintuluMalaysia 18,87111,727
BamakoMali 5,9013,667
Bko-SMali 5,9043,669
BougounMali 5,9113,673
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1433,817
BaitagMongolia 14,7819,185
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,6329,092
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,1419,409
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,5529,664
BayandelgerMongolia 15,6369,716
BayankhongorMongolia 15,2229,459
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,4119,577
BulganMongolia 15,0739,367
BhamawMyanmar 16,72910,396
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4467,734
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4627,744
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6132,245
BilmaNiger 8,2395,120
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3124,544
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,4036,464
BergenNorway 9,2875,771
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2875,771
BjornoyaNorway 10,3986,461
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9976,212
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8376,113
BadinPakistan 14,0148,708
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3068,890
BalakotPakistan 14,1678,804
BarkhanPakistan 13,9798,686
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0421,890
BascoPhilippines 18,55611,531
BialystokPoland 10,0436,241
BejaPortugal 7,1944,470
BragancaPortugal 7,5074,665
BistritaRomania 10,0076,218
BucharestRomania 10,0746,260
BajkitRussia 13,6048,453
BarabinskRussia 13,4128,334
BarnaulRussia 13,8098,581
BerezovoRussia 12,2807,631
BiserRussia 12,2097,587
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2179,456
BogdarinRussia 14,7179,145
BogucanyRussia 13,9478,667
BomnakRussia 14,7169,145
BorRussia 13,4218,340
BorzjaRussia 15,1949,442
BratskRussia 14,2768,871
BelgradeSerbia 9,6465,994
BoSierra Leone 5,3473,323
BontheSierra Leone 5,2563,266
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4965,901
BerberaSomalia 11,5187,157
BusanSouth Korea 16,85610,474
BadajozSpain 7,3224,550
BarcelonaSpain 8,1125,041
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7564,820
BabanusaSudan 9,6616,004
BaselSwitzerland 8,8045,471
BernSwitzerland 8,7705,450
BangkokThailand 17,51510,884
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,51510,884
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,23910,712
BizerteTunisia 8,5465,311
BalikesirTurkey 10,1376,299
BursaTurkey 10,2436,365
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1038,143
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3535,191
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3665,199
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3675,199
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4765,267
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3665,199
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4705,263
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9934,967
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2573,888
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5373,441
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,1106,904
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,1106,904
Batesville, MsUsa 5,7303,561
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,5253,433
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8304,245
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,5833,469
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6553,514
Beeville, TxUsa 5,8663,645
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5084,044
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3465,186
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4957,143
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8913,661
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9326,794
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6546,621
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3353,937
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7754,831
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8213,617
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4963,415
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0244,986
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3744,582
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,4983,417
Blackville, ScUsa 5,1743,215
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8795,518
Blakely, GaUsa 5,1713,213
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5853,470
Boerne, TxUsa 6,0353,750
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1655,074
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6963,540
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6353,502
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6953,539
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6154,111
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,7533,575
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2023,854
Brenham, TxUsa 5,8823,655
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6243,495
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,8773,652
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,5193,430
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9883,721
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4233,992
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9044,290
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,5683,460
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,6793,529
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3193,927
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,3754,583
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6603,517
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9533,699
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9883,721
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,6343,501
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,5033,420
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3583,951
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9703,710
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3705,201
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5118,396
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,0971,303
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,3361,451
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3265,795
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3245,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -