Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5538,422
TiranaAlbania 9,5005,903
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6164,733
TebessaAlgeria 8,3345,179
TimimounAlgeria 7,3934,594
TindoufAlgeria 6,5774,087
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0655,012
TrelewArgentina 4,0602,523
TucumanArgentina 2,3161,439
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,75410,411
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,75610,412
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,06010,601
TibooburraAustralia 15,4259,585
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0409,967
TshaneBotswana 8,6025,345
TaguatingaBrazil 1,336831
TarauacaBrazil 1,465910
TauaBrazil 1,8921,176
TefeBrazil 911566
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,0891,298
TeresinaBrazil 1,6421,020
TiriosBrazil 1,077669
TorresBrazil 2,5781,602
TracuateuaBrazil 1,362846
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6211,007
TriunfoBrazil 2,1351,327
TucuruiBrazil 951591
TuriacuBrazil 1,479919
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9755,577
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4785,890
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9126,159
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9374,932
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8715,512
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9384,933
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9304,306
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6394,126
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0875,646
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0813,779
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4464,627
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0123,736
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,8112,368
TaiyuanChina 16,50210,255
TaoyuanChina 18,04011,211
TengchongChina 16,78910,433
T√łnderDenmark 9,2165,727
TylstrupDenmark 9,3775,827
TystofteDenmark 9,3745,825
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2322,008
TahrirEgypt 10,2516,370
TantaEgypt 10,2826,389
TallinEstonia 10,2666,379
TartuEstonia 10,3506,431
TampereFinland 10,2646,378
TurkuFinland 10,1636,315
ToulonFrance 8,4845,272
ToulouseFrance 8,1795,083
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5405,928
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8866,143
TchibanGabon 7,5994,722
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5827,197
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8425,495
TamaleGhana 6,5424,065
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7406,053
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6245,980
TimehriGuyana 1,540957
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0502,517
TelaHonduras 4,1802,597
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0009,321
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0009,321
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,21211,317
TabrizIran 11,7157,280
TeheranIran 12,1797,568
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6646,627
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2695,760
TarvisioItaly 9,1855,708
TermoliItaly 9,1375,678
TorinoItaly 8,7035,408
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7045,409
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7945,465
TrevicoItaly 9,1245,670
TrevisoItaly 9,0525,625
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1685,697
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7005,406
TabouIvory Coast 5,7143,551
TadotsuJapan 16,80410,442
TakadaJapan 16,34210,155
TakamatsuJapan 16,78910,433
TakayamaJapan 16,47710,239
TanegashimaJapan 17,26910,731
TatenoJapan 16,35310,162
TateyamaJapan 16,46510,232
TokushimaJapan 16,79510,437
TokyoJapan 16,40610,195
TomakomaiJapan 15,6709,738
TottoriJapan 16,66410,355
ToyamaJapan 16,42510,207
ToyookaJapan 16,63710,339
TsuJapan 16,64810,345
TsurugaJapan 16,57610,301
TsuyamaJapan 16,71510,387
TurgayKazakhstan 12,8267,970
TripoliLebanon 10,7696,692
TobrukLibya 9,6355,988
TripoliLibya 8,6745,390
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0536,247
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5157,155
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0976,896
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8176,722
ThyoloMalawi 10,0696,257
TawauMalaysia 19,40112,056
TessalitMali 7,0874,404
TimbuktuMali 6,5624,078
TombMali 6,5624,077
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8133,613
TacubayaMexico 5,4473,385
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,4863,409
TarialanMongolia 14,9459,287
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8789,245
TsetserlegMongolia 15,1299,401
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,5689,674
TangierMorocco 7,2064,478
TarfayaMorocco 6,1813,841
TazaMorocco 7,2744,520
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,89710,500
TaungooMyanmar 16,92210,515
ThandweMyanmar 16,72910,396
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2418,850
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6017,830
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4967,765
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4037,707
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4907,761
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5697,811
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4857,759
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5897,823
TahouaNiger 7,3444,564
TillaberyNiger 6,9294,306
TaejonNorth Korea 16,74910,408
TromsoNorway 10,2556,372
TrondheimNorway 9,6736,011
ThumraitOman 12,5297,785
TacnaPeru 1,8251,134
TarapotoPeru 2,0851,295
TrujilloPeru 2,3811,480
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,50112,118
TorunPoland 9,7446,055
TimisoaraRomania 9,7316,047
TambovRussia 11,2506,991
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1868,194
TaraRussia 13,1148,149
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,7317,911
TermezRussia 13,5518,420
TernejRussia 15,6119,701
TobolskRussia 12,7287,910
TomskRussia 13,6448,478
Tot’MaRussia 11,2847,012
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,9237,409
TuapseRussia 11,0986,896
TuraRussia 13,4438,353
TurukhanskRussia 12,9928,073
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1356,919
TortosaSpain 7,9704,953
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4729,615
TokerSudan 10,8146,720
TartousSyria 10,7806,699
TaipeiTaiwan 18,04411,213
TaboraTanzania 9,9726,197
TakThailand 17,26610,729
TrangThailand 17,49210,870
TabligboTogo 6,7244,179
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6263,496
TunisTunisia 8,5665,323
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2727,626
TireeUk 8,4585,256
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6425,370
TernopilUkraine 10,1386,300
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,8971,800
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,2903,287
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,8636,751
Talladega, AlUsa 5,4033,357
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,0813,157
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,7582,957
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,2443,259
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6463,509
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5794,088
Temple, TxUsa 6,0173,739
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,4513,387
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,4403,380
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9913,723
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5634,079
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0643,768
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7194,796
Topeka, KsUsa 6,4844,030
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7903,598
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,9024,289
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4993,417
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,1654,452
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,2823,904
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,5143,427
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9194,300
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5708,432
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6851,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -