Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2677,623
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,71510,387
ParanaArgentina 2,7361,700
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4861,545
PehuajoArgentina 3,2041,991
PergaminoArgentina 2,9701,846
PigeArgentina 3,4012,114
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,7861,731
PosadasArgentina 2,2341,388
PresidenciaArgentina 2,1881,359
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,1091,932
Punta IndioArgentina 3,1171,937
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5959,691
Port HedlandAustralia 16,90510,505
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0023,730
ParakouBenin 6,9134,296
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,3001,429
ParacatuBrazil 1,593990
ParanaBrazil 1,207750
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2351,389
ParanaibaBrazil 1,535954
ParintinsBrazil 530329
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8031,120
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3871,483
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7261,073
PaulistanaBrazil 1,8051,122
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,1341,326
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,0101,249
PeixeBrazil 1,114692
PetrolinaBrazil 1,8861,172
PicosBrazil 1,7671,098
PiraiBrazil 2,2391,391
PirenopolisBrazil 1,326824
PompeuBrazil 1,8891,174
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7011,057
Porto De MozBrazil 853530
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,2091,373
Porto VelhoBrazil 724450
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,6061,620
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,049652
PosseBrazil 1,430888
PlevenBulgaria 9,9376,175
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9226,165
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,02411,200
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9195,542
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7915,463
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1053,793
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2444,502
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0395,617
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1083,795
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2575,752
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4814,649
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1075,038
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0985,654
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5865,957
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8014,847
ParronChile 3,2862,042
Puerto AysenChile 4,4792,783
Puerto MonttChile 4,0932,543
Punta ArenasChile 5,2203,244
PingbianChina 17,18310,678
PeralesColombia 2,3551,464
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,8671,160
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5862,229
PragueCzech Republic 9,3615,817
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2242,003
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2542,022
PoloDominican Republic 3,2051,991
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3332,071
PichilingueEcuador 2,5311,573
PortoviejoEcuador 2,6401,640
PuyoEcuador 2,3561,464
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4056,466
ParisFrance 8,5155,291
PerpignanFrance 8,2435,122
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9407,419
Port-GentilGabon 7,3794,585
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6292,255
PotsdamGermany 9,3675,821
PatrasGreece 9,5845,955
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3545,813
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5994,722
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6591,653
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2902,045
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8322,381
PecsHungary 9,5105,910
PambanIndia 15,2519,477
PuneIndia 14,6169,082
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,39410,809
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,34211,398
PadovaItaly 9,0215,606
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9885,585
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8705,512
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8545,502
PantelleriaItaly 8,7125,414
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8825,519
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6115,351
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9815,581
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0885,647
PiacenzaItaly 8,8435,495
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8435,495
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0155,602
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9385,554
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1585,691
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9245,546
PrizziItaly 8,8665,509
PakseLaos 17,99711,183
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,54810,904
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2897,637
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2927,638
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0769,990
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4855,894
PatheinMyanmar 16,82710,456
PutaoMyanmar 16,56110,291
PyiMyanmar 16,80310,442
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3818,936
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4317,725
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7392,323
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2854,527
PohangNorth Korea 16,74810,407
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,47510,238
PadidanPakistan 13,8968,635
PanjgurPakistan 13,5008,389
ParachinarPakistan 13,8988,637
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4638,366
PeshawarPakistan 14,0288,717
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,70310,379
PilarParaguay 2,1761,352
PiscoPeru 2,1651,345
PiuraPeru 2,5641,593
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,410876
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,52112,131
PoznanPoland 9,6115,972
PrzemyslPoland 9,9406,177
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3644,576
PortalegrePortugal 7,3044,539
Porto Portugal 7,3364,559
PavelecRussia 11,1086,903
PecoraRussia 11,8807,382
PermRussia 12,0817,507
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,9778,685
PetrozavodskRussia 10,8196,723
PjatigorskRussia 11,4147,093
PoronajskRussia 14,9759,306
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0296,854
Providenja BayRussia 11,9577,430
PskovRussia 10,4526,495
PodorSenegal 5,3883,348
PopradSlovakia 9,7436,055
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9195,543
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2245,732
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0785,020
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3159,517
Port SudanSudan 10,7726,694
ParamariboSuriname 1,489925
PiteåSweden 10,2426,364
PalmyraSyria 10,9996,835
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9856,205
PhetchabunThailand 17,48410,865
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,38310,802
PhraeThailand 17,31610,760
PhuketThailand 17,35910,787
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,34910,781
Prachin BuriThailand 17,59010,931
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,47910,861
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,0411,268
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2055,099
PoltavaUkraine 10,7756,696
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,8341,761
PradoUruguay 3,0641,904
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0871,918
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0363,751
Pana, IlUsa 6,1283,808
Paoli, InUsa 5,9313,686
Paris, IlUsa 6,1233,805
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0764,397
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,3423,320
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4324,619
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,2633,892
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,3473,944
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5794,088
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4585,256
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,2633,270
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2703,896
Perry, OkUsa 6,3423,941
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5583,454
Philo, OhUsa 5,8333,625
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,3154,546
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1724,457
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,8763,651
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9104,294
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8073,609
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6333,500
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6393,504
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,9553,700
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8744,893
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,2633,892
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,6883,535
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8525,501
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,6903,536
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6643,520
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8525,501
Portage, WiUsa 6,5264,055
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8143,613
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7185,418
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5524,071
Prescott, ArUsa 5,9233,681
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4545,253
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3933,351
Princeton, InUsa 5,9493,697
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6373,503
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0204,363
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,8161,129
PetaukeZambia 9,6776,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -