Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1325,053
LuandaAngola 7,7774,833
LuenaAngola 8,4795,269
La PlataArgentina 3,0731,910
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8571,154
La RiojaArgentina 2,6391,640
LaboulayeArgentina 3,0401,889
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,9713,089
Las LomitasArgentina 1,9591,217
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0268,716
LavertonAustralia 14,4869,002
LearmonthAustralia 16,60210,316
LongreachAustralia 15,8559,852
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8569,853
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Low HeadAustralia 14,0918,756
LinzAustria 9,2905,773
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9655,571
LerwickUk 8,9635,570
La PazBolivia 1,546961
LavrasBrazil 2,0481,272
LencoisBrazil 1,8581,154
LinharesBrazil 2,3111,436
LondrinaBrazil 1,9081,186
LomBulgaria 9,8386,113
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2255,111
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7064,167
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4595,878
Langara, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2244,489
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2795,145
London, OnCanada 6,0893,784
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5875,336
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1605,071
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8595,505
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9843,719
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,8901,796
LanzhouChina 16,30010,129
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,9059,884
Las GaviotasColombia 1,9911,237
LimonCosta Rica 3,4182,124
LarnacaCyprus 10,5746,571
LimassolCyprus 10,5196,537
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3015,779
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9465,559
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2225,731
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1271,943
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2762,036
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1611,964
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3652,091
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,5601,591
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,4291,509
LuxorEgypt 10,3816,451
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2612,648
Laucala BayFiji 13,2558,237
LappeenrantaFinland 10,4906,519
Le MansFrance 8,3305,176
LilleFrance 8,6555,378
LyonFrance 8,5365,304
LambarnGabon 7,5424,687
LastourvilleGabon 7,8144,856
LibrevilleGabon 7,4704,642
LeipzigGermany 9,2875,771
LindenbergGermany 9,4295,859
LamiaGreece 9,6596,002
LarissaGreece 9,6746,012
LemnosGreece 9,9026,153
LimnosGreece 9,9166,162
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6611,654
LabeGuinea 5,4133,364
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5297,164
La CeibaHonduras 4,1282,565
La MesaHonduras 4,2022,611
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5389,034
LudhianaIndia 14,5229,024
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7225,420
LatinaItaly 8,9565,566
LatronicoItaly 9,1575,690
LecceItaly 9,3355,801
LodwarKenya 10,3986,461
Luang PrabangLaos 17,41410,821
LiepajaLatvia 9,9916,209
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0436,241
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8075,473
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5795,953
LabuanMalaysia 19,18311,920
LuqaMalta 8,8945,527
Le LamentinMartinique 2,4691,534
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,7004,164
LashioMyanmar 16,85210,472
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4377,729
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4297,723
LagosNigeria 6,9224,302
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4275,858
LillehammerNorway 9,5745,949
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3548,920
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6631,033
LimaPeru 2,2121,374
LegaspiPhilippines 19,35412,027
LisbonPortugal 7,1444,440
LeninbadRussia 13,6478,480
LevsiRussia 12,5247,783
LungiSierra Leone 5,2203,244
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2365,740
LanzaroteSpain 6,1933,849
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,8534,880
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8315,488
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8335,489
LatakiaSyria 10,7756,696
LampangThailand 17,24510,717
LoeiThailand 17,49810,873
Lop BuriThailand 17,49010,869
LomeTogo 6,6884,156
LeemingUk 8,5935,339
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9655,571
London, EnglandUk 8,4965,280
London-GatwickUk 8,4885,275
LynehamUk 8,4005,220
L’VovUkraine 10,0236,228
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4466,491
LozovajaUkraine 10,9006,773
LubnyUkraine 10,6686,629
LuckUkraine 10,1496,307
LuganskUkraine 11,1146,907
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6274,118
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3703,958
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,5633,457
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,6453,508
Lake City, FlUsa 4,9653,085
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9733,712
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7094,790
Lamar, MoUsa 6,3003,915
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,0783,777
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5124,046
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6014,723
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3974,596
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2994,535
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,9483,696
Larned, KsUsa 6,6224,115
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,8964,285
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7054,788
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5313,437
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4404,002
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7613,580
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8134,234
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,2383,877
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3793,964
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,8113,611
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,4563,391
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6333,501
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5543,452
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3675,199
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8453,632
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3793,964
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5093,423
Libby, MtUsa 8,3785,206
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6904,157
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5693,461
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1614,450
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,9303,685
Llano, TxUsa 6,1363,813
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0984,411
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,8464,875
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,8644,887
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,8724,892
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,9704,331
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,2733,277
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,8443,632
Louisville, MsUsa 5,5853,471
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8594,262
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9663,707
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,5244,054
Luling, TxUsa 5,9443,694
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3134,545
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4553,390
LivingstoneZambia 9,0555,627
LundaziZambia 9,9106,158
LusakaZambia 9,3625,818
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3615,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -