Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7858,566
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,9148,646
JuninArgentina 3,0471,893
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9341,202
JacobinaBrazil 1,9171,191
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,2001,367
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,4971,551
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6841,047
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,2091,373
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4295,238
JiuquanChina 15,6879,748
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5272,192
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2752,035
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2602,026
JoensuuFinland 10,5866,578
JokioinenFinland 10,2366,361
JyvskylFinland 10,3816,451
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5265,298
JulianehbGreenland 7,6334,743
JagdalpurIndia 15,4579,605
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,71711,010
JerusalemIsrael 10,6936,644
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7632,338
JosNigeria 7,5984,721
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4175,852
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4295,860
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8988,636
JhelumPakistan 14,2518,856
JiwaniPakistan 13,2988,263
JuliacaPeru 1,6481,024
JakutskRussia 13,9068,641
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5837,198
JenisejskRussia 13,7708,557
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,3489,537
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,2089,451
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7063,546
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9966,833
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3127,029
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2255,732
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2544,507
JubaSudan 9,9786,200
JokkmokkSweden 10,2046,341
JönköpingSweden 9,6355,987
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6295,984
JendoubaTunisia 8,4335,240
JerbaTunisia 8,5045,284
JerseyUk 8,2515,128
JaltaUkraine 10,7106,655
Jackson, MsUsa 5,5993,479
Jackson, TnUsa 5,7913,599
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9343,066
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2303,872
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7373,565
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9596,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -