Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,3653,334
UaupesBrazil 1,349838
UbatubaBrazil 2,2301,386
UberabaBrazil 1,7251,072
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6845,396
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,7349,156
UpernavikGreenland 8,9105,536
UummannaqGreenland 8,6835,396
UdineItaly 9,1445,682
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8795,517
UenoJapan 16,66010,353
UnzendakeJapan 17,07910,613
UrakawaJapan 15,6599,731
UshibukaJapan 17,14310,653
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,32010,141
UwajimaJapan 16,95510,536
UkmergeLithuania 10,1916,333
UtenaLithuania 10,2476,368
UlaangomMongolia 14,5129,018
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,2679,487
UlgiiMongolia 14,4778,996
UliastaiMongolia 14,9099,264
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5599,047
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,4299,587
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,55710,289
UfaRussia 12,1577,554
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,8727,377
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,8829,248
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,5258,405
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,7489,165
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,6547,242
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,5458,417
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0328,720
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8587,990
Umm BeninSudan 10,3476,430
UmeƄSweden 10,1486,306
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,90211,125
Udon ThaniThailand 17,60610,940
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,33110,770
UrfaTurkey 11,0536,869
UsakTurkey 10,2496,369
Uman’Ukraine 10,4556,497
UzgorodUkraine 9,8766,137
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7263,559
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9723,711
Urbana, IlUsa 6,1233,805
Urbana, OhUsa 5,9233,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -