Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8268,592
FarahAfghanistan 13,2208,215
FormosaArgentina 2,0991,305
ForrestAustralia 15,7309,775
FrancistownBotswana 9,1985,716
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8021,741
FloraniaBrazil 2,2881,422
FlorestaBrazil 2,0891,298
FlorianoBrazil 1,600994
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4401,517
FormosaBrazil 1,434891
FortalezaBrazil 2,1291,323
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,0491,273
FrancaBrazil 1,8261,135
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0344,993
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7515,438
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6205,357
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3255,795
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3345,179
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4005,841
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8715,512
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0995,655
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9675,572
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9943,725
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9843,719
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9594,946
FayaChad 8,8675,510
FamagustaCyprus 10,6066,590
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2115,724
FarafraEgypt 9,9356,174
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8974,907
FichtelbergGermany 9,2865,771
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9895,586
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6195,977
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7414,810
FaranahGuinea 5,5253,433
FalconaraItaly 9,0655,633
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9095,536
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1635,694
FonniItaly 8,6135,352
FrontoneItaly 9,0135,601
FrosinoneItaly 8,9915,587
FukauraJapan 15,9279,897
FukueJapan 17,12010,638
FukuiJapan 16,53010,272
FukuokaJapan 16,98610,555
FukushimaJapan 16,17810,053
FukuyamaJapan 16,80510,443
FushikiJapan 16,42310,205
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9008,638
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2006,960
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0976,896
FunchalMadeira 6,1803,840
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,4721,536
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1804,462
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4675,883
FaroPortugal 7,1254,428
FerganaRussia 13,8008,575
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2203,244
FalunSweden 9,8176,100
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6215,357
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8106,717
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7636,688
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6624,140
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4253,993
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7834,215
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1674,454
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9523,699
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8134,234
Farmington, MoUsa 6,0613,766
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1504,443
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5924,097
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,1443,818
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,2203,244
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9073,049
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,9373,068
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6344,744
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0063,732
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,3784,585
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1913,847
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4794,026
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2114,481
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7014,164
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1014,413
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6002,859
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,3623,954
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,1163,801
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0733,774
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,1213,804
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6973,540
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,7903,598
Franklin, LaUsa 5,5493,448
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8453,632
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,4313,375
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1075,038
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1614,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -