Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1858,193
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0154,981
HuamboAngola 8,0194,983
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11710,637
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8908,631
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8928,633
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0859,995
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9073,671
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1866,330
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8123,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8373,627
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0563,763
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7504,194
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0965,652
Hope, BcCanada 8,8145,477
HaikouChina 18,08511,238
HailarChina 15,3479,537
HamiChina 15,1589,419
HetanChina 14,5959,069
HavanaCuba 4,3242,687
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1741,972
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1341,948
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2892,044
HelwanEgypt 10,3036,402
HurguadaEgypt 10,4986,524
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,8435,495
HelsinkiFinland 10,2826,389
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,3046,403
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0685,635
HamburgGermany 9,2275,734
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2265,733
HannoverGermany 9,1575,690
HelgolandGermany 9,1245,670
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,0525,625
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8216,103
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2655,136
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0696,879
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3807,072
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7055,409
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1159,393
HaifaIsrael 10,6816,637
HaboroJapan 15,4979,630
HachijojimaJapan 16,64010,340
HachinoheJapan 15,8699,861
HagiJapan 16,86910,483
HakodateJapan 15,7809,806
HamadaJapan 16,79810,438
HamamatsuJapan 16,59210,310
HikoneJapan 16,60610,319
HimejiJapan 16,71410,386
HiradoJapan 17,03110,583
HirooJapan 15,6239,708
HiroshimaJapan 16,83710,463
HitaJapan 16,99810,563
HitoyoshiJapan 17,11910,638
HunLibya 8,8235,483
HomboriMali 6,6454,129
HomalinMyanmar 16,49610,251
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,12310,640
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4937,763
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5017,768
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6067,833
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,779
HororataNew Zealand 12,4867,759
HyderabadPakistan 13,9528,670
HuanucoPeru 2,0751,289
HelPoland 9,8046,093
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,2819,496
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,6177,840
HatangaRussia 12,6977,890
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9007,395
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7113,549
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2917,016
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5635,943
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4669,611
HaejuSouth Korea 16,58610,307
HyesanSouth Korea 16,18610,058
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4479,599
HalaibSudan 10,7406,674
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5536,558
HudeibaSudan 10,4046,465
HaparandaSweden 10,3736,446
HarnosandSweden 9,9996,213
HamaSyria 10,8616,749
HassakahSyria 11,2286,977
Hua HinThailand 17,47910,862
HakkariTurkey 11,4957,143
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6305,363
HersonUkraine 10,6056,590
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2306,357
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,8743,650
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8913,661
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,0043,731
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6473,509
Hart, MiUsa 6,3863,968
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6923,537
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8574,261
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,1943,228
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Hays, KsUsa 6,6944,160
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4415,246
Hebron, NeUsa 6,7034,166
Helena, MtUsa 8,0465,000
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9683,709
Henderson, NcUsa 5,2733,277
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,3633,333
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1834,463
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7973,602
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,3173,304
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1404,437
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5623,456
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0903,784
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1563,825
Holly, CoUsa 6,8264,242
Homer, AkUsa 10,9356,795
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,1473,820
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,8223,618
Horton, KsUsa 6,5244,054
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2374,497
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5543,451
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3623,954
Houma, LaUsa 5,4283,373
Houston, TexasUsa 5,7903,598
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7043,545
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,5903,473
Huron, SdUsa 7,0484,380
HanoiVietnam 17,66610,978
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,23411,331
HarareZimbabwe 9,6145,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -