Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6794,772
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1445,060
EsquelArgentina 4,1782,596
EzeizaArgentina 3,0581,900
East SaleAustralia 14,3548,920
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4389,593
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4389,593
EssendonAustralia 14,4929,005
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,2681,409
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,6321,635
EspinosaBrazil 1,8121,126
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4694,020
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5405,307
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5555,316
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5525,314
Edson, AbCanada 8,7195,418
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3095,785
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4905,276
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6774,771
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8426,116
ErlianChina 15,8499,849
El CaranoColombia 2,5701,597
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,6065,969
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2802,038
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1641,966
El ArishEgypt 10,5546,558
El TorEgypt 10,5046,527
ErfurtGermany 9,1775,703
EssenGermany 8,9395,555
EsfahanIran 12,2437,608
EilatIsrael 10,6456,615
EsashiJapan 15,8019,819
EldoretKenya 10,3226,414
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,0229,335
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6564,136
EeldeNetherlands 8,9975,591
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4767,752
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,9562,459
EnuguNigeria 7,3774,584
EncarnacionParaguay 2,2271,384
EvoraPortugal 7,2254,490
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4529,602
EkimcanRussia 14,8419,222
Elat’MaRussia 11,2667,001
ElistaRussia 11,4937,142
ErbogacenRussia 13,8998,637
EssejRussia 13,0568,113
Ed DueimSudan 10,1876,330
El FasherSudan 9,4325,861
El GeneinaSudan 9,1225,669
El ObeidSudan 9,9496,183
El ShowakSudan 10,5636,564
En NahudSudan 9,7496,058
EdirneTurkey 10,0606,252
ErzincanTurkey 11,1276,914
ErzurumTurkey 11,2687,002
EskisehirTurkey 10,3646,441
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,3937,701
EntebbeUganda 10,0036,216
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5985,343
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5655,322
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3043,917
Eastman, GaUsa 5,1433,196
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8873,658
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5334,681
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,4904,033
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,7684,206
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,6333,500
Elko, NvUsa 7,9944,967
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6294,119
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8463,633
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8434,874
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0073,733
Erie, PaUsa 5,9593,703
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5024,040
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6995,406
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,1583,827
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6345,365
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2734,520
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6644,762
Evansville, InUsa 5,9283,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -