Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,6851,668
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4411,517
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,9501,833
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,0413,133
RivadaviaArgentina 1,9581,217
RosarioArgentina 2,8651,780
RichmondAustralia 14,5739,056
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4439,597
RecifeBrazil 2,4901,547
RemansoBrazil 1,7131,064
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,169727
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,3131,438
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2401,392
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,376855
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4915,276
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3644,576
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8564,882
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8574,883
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4695,884
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6815,394
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3763,962
RuoqiangChina 15,0979,382
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8091,745
RandersDenmark 9,3515,811
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2952,048
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2992,050
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,8893,660
RumipambaEcuador 2,4411,517
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6296,605
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5746,571
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4306,481
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,467912
RostockGermany 9,3765,826
RhodesGreece 10,0986,275
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8575,504
ReykhólarIceland 8,5935,340
ReykjavíkIceland 8,4835,272
RamsarIran 12,1097,525
RashtIran 12,0137,465
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2065,099
RadicofaniItaly 8,9175,541
Resia PassItaly 8,9765,578
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0235,607
RivoltoItaly 9,1275,672
Rolle PassItaly 9,0485,622
RomeItaly 8,9395,555
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9135,539
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1535,688
RumoiJapan 15,5409,656
RigaLatvia 10,1786,324
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0936,272
RodriguesMauritius 12,8888,009
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,7139,143
RabatMorocco 7,0444,377
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,97010,545
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4165,230
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5247,782
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4627,744
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5047,770
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5267,784
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5997,829
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3637,682
RivasNicaragua 3,7642,339
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9548,671
RebolyRussia 10,6576,622
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1576,933
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7827,321
RagaSudan 9,3845,832
RashadSudan 10,0186,226
RenkSudan 10,2046,341
RumbekSudan 9,7966,088
RanongThailand 17,37410,796
Roi EtThailand 17,74911,029
RizeTurkey 11,2136,968
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1638,180
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4196,474
RomnyUkraine 10,7056,652
RovnoUkraine 10,1916,333
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7057,895
RochaUruguay 3,0381,888
Racine, WiUsa 6,3543,948
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,2943,290
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3234,551
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3264,553
Reading, PaUsa 5,6273,497
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4565,255
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7834,836
Redding, CaUsa 8,4755,267
Redlands, CaUsa 7,7574,820
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2345,117
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1613,828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3943,352
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3943,352
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,4873,409
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6964,161
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9683,709
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8134,234
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3733,960
Rockville, InUsa 6,0723,773
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6774,149
Rome, GaUsa 5,4323,376
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2964,534
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6355,366
Roswell, NmUsa 6,7094,169
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4943,414
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2863,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -