Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1995,095
In SalahAlgeria 7,5074,665
InnsbruckAustria 9,0545,626
IbiriteBrazil 2,0221,257
IguatuBrazil 2,0121,250
IlheusBrazil 2,1741,351
ImperatrizBrazil 1,123698
IndaialBrazil 2,3451,457
IpameriBrazil 1,535954
IraiBrazil 2,2531,400
IreceBrazil 1,7711,100
ItaberabaBrazil 1,9561,216
ItacoatiaraBrazil 478297
ItaitubaBrazil 380236
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,9711,225
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2791,416
ItapevaBrazil 2,0631,282
ItirucuBrazil 2,0321,263
ItuacuBrazil 1,9111,187
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7091,062
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0236,228
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5464,689
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1976,337
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9594,946
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9526,184
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0051,246
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,8873,658
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,5523,450
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3362,073
IzobambaEcuador 2,4591,528
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3986,461
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2012,611
IoanninaGreece 9,5425,930
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5275,299
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0535,626
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7439,162
IranshahrIran 13,1628,179
IstranaItaly 9,0485,622
IidaJapan 16,51310,261
IizukaJapan 16,97010,545
IrakoJapan 16,63210,335
IriomotejimaJapan 18,10911,253
IrozakiJapan 16,55210,286
IshigakijimaJapan 18,11711,258
IshinomakiJapan 16,0759,989
IwamizawaJapan 15,6049,696
IzuharaJapan 16,94710,531
IrbidJordan 10,7586,685
IfraneMorocco 7,1414,437
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5207,780
IlorinNigeria 7,1024,413
InchonNorth Korea 16,63710,339
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3816,451
IslamabadPakistan 14,1738,807
IquitosPeru 1,7921,114
IloiloPhilippines 19,63912,204
IasiRomania 10,2396,363
IcaRussia 13,9108,644
IlirnejRussia 12,5377,791
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,8429,223
IrkutskRussia 14,7519,166
Ivdel’Russia 12,2107,588
IbizaSpain 7,9404,934
IspartaTurkey 10,3366,423
IstanbulTurkey 10,2566,373
IzmirTurkey 10,0536,247
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0376,237
IzmailUkraine 10,3046,403
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0334,370
Independence, KsUsa 6,3503,946
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9443,694
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0113,735
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5394,063
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1334,433
Inverness, FlUsa 4,8182,994
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6204,114
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6584,138
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8603,642
IsokaZambia 9,8796,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -