Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6149,081
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,44310,218
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5809,060
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,0119,949
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23210,087
WoomeraAustralia 15,4739,615
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40710,817
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7594,200
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1013,791
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7046,030
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0526,247
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2543,887
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4314,618
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9284,926
WillemstadCuraƧao 2,5151,563
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2296,978
WajimaJapan 16,37010,173
WakamatsuJapan 16,23010,085
WakayamaJapan 16,75410,411
WakkanaiJapan 15,3969,567
WajirKenya 10,8696,754
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8454,875
WindhoekNamibia 8,1185,045
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5827,818
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4067,709
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4457,734
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,750
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3947,701
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4857,759
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8557,988
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3847,695
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4637,745
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,874
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4967,765
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6347,851
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6157,839
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7097,898
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4807,755
WintonNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
WarsawPoland 9,8746,136
WroclawPoland 9,5735,949
WonsanSouth Korea 16,43910,216
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3156,410
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1926,333
WauSudan 9,6275,982
WaddingtonUk 8,5835,333
Waco, TxUsa 6,0443,756
Wake IslandUsa 15,0679,363
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7604,201
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7944,222
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,3963,353
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4395,244
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4023,978
Warren, OhUsa 5,8863,658
Warren, PaUsa 5,9053,669
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2023,854
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5173,428
Washington, IaUsa 6,4253,993
Washington, InUsa 5,9833,718
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,7303,561
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0043,731
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0274,367
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4384,001
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0753,775
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7843,595
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,0363,129
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,5043,420
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,6913,537
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,1663,832
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,1333,811
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7903,598
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5963,477
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,4992,796
West Point, GaUsa 5,3443,321
West Point, NyUsa 5,6333,500
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1453,819
Whitestown, InUsa 6,0213,742
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,3003,915
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,4924,034
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5835,333
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7223,556
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3313,313
Williamson, WvUsa 5,6443,507
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7543,576
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6404,748
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5963,477
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5473,447
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,0993,169
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0903,784
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6893,535
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7734,209
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1475,063
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,2203,244
Winslow, AzUsa 7,2954,533
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,3143,302
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5783,466
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9073,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -