Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alto Tapajos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alto Tapajos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alto Tapajos with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,2158,212
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1595,691
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,7237,285
Ze DocaBrazil 1,384860
ZhengzhouChina 16,83810,464
ZhijiangChina 17,40210,814
ZagrebCroatia 9,3375,802
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0355,614
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4995,903
ZahedanIran 13,1498,171
ZanjanIran 11,9177,405
ZacatecasMexico 5,9363,689
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,8389,842
ZinderNiger 7,7034,787
ZhobPakistan 13,9168,648
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,94812,396
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,94712,395
ZamoscPoland 9,9906,208
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5105,909
ZigalovoRussia 14,5169,020
ZiganskRussia 13,4068,331
ZyryankaRussia 13,1608,178
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9044,912
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8645,508
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6556,621
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4896,518
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,7986,710
ZitomirUkraine 10,3676,442
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,6326,607
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6306,605
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,5904,717
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7294,182
ZambeziZambia 8,8095,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -